Latest Post | Last 10 Posts | Archives
[…] GOP are in his opinion actually RINOs, not Republicans).
Mr. True ought to simply find another sandbox to play in while he’s out at recess….
Comment by NW burbs Friday, Jan 19, 07 @ 11:43 am
Art Buchwald goes out with class. Wish I had met him in person. Always liked his writing and the final column is him. Time for some eclairs.
Comment by zatoichi Friday, Jan 19, 07 @ 4:58 pm
805 ILCS 105/104.05 provides:
“The corporate name of a domestic corporation or of a foreign corporation organized, existing or subject to the provisions of this Act…Shall not contain the words “regular democrat,” “regular democratic,” “regular republican,” “democrat,” “democratic,” or “republican,” nor the name of any other established political party, unless consent to usage of such words or name is given to the corporation by the State central committee of such established political party;