Capitol - Your Illinois News Radar » Biss to unveil running mate, Kennedy holds fundraiser, Pritzker on the bus
SUBSCRIBE to Capitol Fax      Advertise Here      Mobile Version     Exclusive Subscriber Content     Updated Posts    Contact
To subscribe to Capitol Fax, click here.
Biss to unveil running mate, Kennedy holds fundraiser, Pritzker on the bus

Wednesday, Aug 30, 2017

* Daniel Biss’ campaign has been teasing a big announcement…

I’m told by someone close to the campaign that he’s planning to unveil his running mate.

* Our pal Kyle Hillman throws out some names…

I heard it was Carlos Rosa yesterday, but that’s just gossip and I can’t vouch for it.

* Sneed

Ka-ching! Haul out the abacus: Actor Keegan-Michael Key, who starred in the Comedy Central sketch series “Key & Peele” and co-stars in the USA Network comedy series “Playing House,” is hitting the hustings to help fill the campaign coffers for Dem gubernatorial hopeful Chris Kennedy. A Second City alum and friend of Chris and the Kennedy family — having spent weekends with the family in Hyannis Port and who operated as former President Barack Obama’s hysterical alter-ego at a White House Correspondent’s Dinner — Key will headline the 5:30 to 7 p.m. Kennedy reception Sept. 8 at the Hubbard Inn.

For Kennedy’s sake, I hope he raises some big bucks at that event. In the past two weeks he’s reported just $1,000. And that little contribution was made by the wife of Bill Daley, his campaign finance chairman who was brought in to make some rain.

* JB Pritzker is on a bus tour this week. Here’s the ILGOP’s take…

J.B. Pritzker Kicks Off “Think Big” Bus Tour with Mike Madigan in the Driver’s Seat
Pritzker “thinks big” by supporting Madigan’s big 32% tax hike and other taxes on Illinois families

“If J.B. Pritzker were an honest politician, he would dub his upcoming road trip the ‘Tax Hike’ tour, but he only has snake oil to sell to Illinois families. Even before Pritzker and Madigan got their 32% tax hike enacted into law, Pritzker supported other big tax hikes on Illinois families. With tax hikes like these, it’s clear Madigan is in the driver’s seat on the Pritzker campaign bus.” - Illinois Republican Party Spokesman Aaron DeGroot

Today, Madigan ally and Democrat candidate for governor J.B. Pritzker plans to kick off his “Think Big” bus tour across Illinois. Just how exactly does Pritzker think big? By supporting Mike Madigan’s big 32% tax hike, of course.

When Pritzker isn’t “[throwing] rose petals in Madigan’s path,” he’s pushing Madigan’s tax hikes and his “pro-Chicago,” no reform agenda,

But even before Pritzker got his big, Madigan-backed, 32% tax hike enacted into law, he supported other big tax hikes.

This past April, Pritzker made it clear that he supports a substantial increase in the state income taxes and said the state income tax should be increased to at least 5 percent, perhaps higher.

Later in May, Pritzker’s campaign backed a plan to “tax all federally-taxable retirement income.”

And while J.B. Pritzker has been pushing tax hikes on Illinois families, he’s cutting deals with crooked Cook County insiders to get his own property taxes lowered, even as he opposes a property tax freeze.

With tax hikes like these, it’s clear Madigan is in the driver’s seat on the Pritzker campaign bus.

Here’s a live look at Madigan and Pritzker departing Chicago:

…Adding… Team Pritzker responded…

* Related…

* As Democratic gubernatorial hopefuls campaign in Cairo, Poshard urges them to gain a deeper understanding: Poshard said he has cautioned all of them to be mindful of the city’s complex history, and to sacrifice political expediency in exchange for a willingness to take a detailed and honest look at the specific issues facing Cairo. Poshard said the attention on the small community of less than 2,500 can be a good thing, but only if the spotlight prompts honest conversation.

* Q and A With Gubernatorial Candidate Ameya Pawar’s Running Mate: Tyrone Coleman

- Posted by Rich Miller        

  1. - Ghost - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:22 pm:

    So Kennedy, running because he is a Kennedy, but no real platform, messageing or money.

    Biss needs to up his game and get his name out.

  2. - Oneman - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:24 pm:

    Any chance of getting Poshard to run?

  3. - Arsenal - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:26 pm:

    It’s a teeny tiny thing, but I don’t think repeating Pritzker’s slogan a bunch of times helps make ILGOP’s case.

  4. - Arsenal - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:29 pm:

    Guzzardi’s awesome, and Rosa sounds pretty cool, but leaving a woman off the ticket seems like an unforced error.

  5. - AuH20 - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:31 pm:

    Apologies if this has been discussed before, but it looks more and more Biss is conceding the black vote to Pritzker/Kennedy.

    Off the top of my head, major endorsements so far: Schneider (N/NW suburbs), Kelly (S suburbs), and a smattering of state legislators and local officials from A. the north/northwest side and suburbs or B. central Illinois.

    As a former U of C professor with a reform-minded image, Biss will do well in Hyde Park, but I don’t think I’ve seen a field staffer in Woodlawn all summer.

    Pritzker made Stratton his running mate, and both Pritzker and Kennedy has Bobby Rush’s endorsement. None of these options look like they’ll help Biss play for the South Side vote.

  6. - AuH20 - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:33 pm:

    **Typo above: Should say “Pritzker made Stratton his running mate, and Kennedy has Bobby Rush’s endorsement”

  7. - TopHatMonocle - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:38 pm:

    When I heard about the “big announcement” happening in Logan Square, I immediately thought he was picking Carlos Rosa for Lt Gov. Rosa is a good choice, and much better than Pawar’s pick.

  8. - City Zen - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:38 pm:

    ==Carlos Rosa? Will Guzzardi?==

    So the so-called progressive guy who gave a Nissan dealership a huge tax break to move down the street or the so-called progressive guy whose well-to-do family abused NY’s rent control system? Decisions, decisions…

  9. - Arsenal - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:40 pm:

    ==Apologies if this has been discussed before, but it looks more and more Biss is conceding the black vote to Pritzker/Kennedy.==

    Well, only if these rumors are true. If he picks someone like Litesa Wallace, it’s a completely different story.

    But I suppose this is the downside of Biss knowing exactly who he is and building out methodically from there. You give your opponents a lot of time to snag some of your potential allies.

  10. - Curl of the Burl - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:05 pm:

    Arsenal - great minds think alike. I too believe Litesa Wallace would be a great pick as Biss’s running mate.

  11. - City Zen - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:06 pm:

    Shouldn’t JB stand behind the yellow line?

  12. - Evanston Dem - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:12 pm:

    Wallace got out in front of Biss early and makes a lot of sense. However, Rosa? That’s just not a smart move on any front. Hopefully that is just a bad rumor or he might finish dead last in this race.

  13. - Century Club - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:14 pm:

    First, it’s possible Biss may be going for Logan Square because it’s accessible to the Chicago press and he has a big enough base there to make for an energetic rally.

    But Rosa would be a pretty outstanding pick, especially given what Biss’s options are likely to be. His underdog status probably knocks out choices who would have to give up their seats, like Rep. Carol Ammons or Rep. Litsea Wallace. The Cook County Dems endorsement of Pritzker really leaves only the fringes of the Chicago / Cook contingent. Would Rosa be the first openly gay Lt. Gov candidate?

    To AuH20’s point: Given Pritzker’s organizational strength and Kennedy’s name/background, I doubt Biss’s plan relies heavily on the African American vote in Chicago, but he will get votes there. Congressman Kelly is a solid endorsement and represents more African Americans than any other Congressional District in Illinois. I would guess he will aim for the progressive/ anti-Rahm African American voters in Chicago and call it a win if he gets them.

  14. - wordslinger - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:16 pm:

    I hear that after a long search, Scott Drury selected the only possible l.g. candidate to meet his standards for independence and integrity: a clone of himself.

    “I shall call him Mini-Former-Federal-Prosecutor.”

  15. - Sue - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:28 pm:

    JB should stay on that bus. When it. Punted he sided with the teacher unions and not students. He is just a machine pol. If he wants a new job he should go work for weight watchers and leave us alone

  16. - Sue - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:29 pm:

    Counted. Sorry

  17. - wndycty - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:31 pm:

    I think Daniel needs to look outside of Chicago and female. My personal favorite is Litesa Wallace. Also, Black women are who the Democratic candidates need to activate, Robin Kelly endorsement aside, passing up a Black woman may be a mistake. Wallace gives him someone outside of Chicagoland and a woman of color.

    Rosa would be interesting but I wonder if him being a Democratic Socialist would be a liability in a general election:

  18. - Arsenal - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:49 pm:

    ==When it. Punted he sided with the teacher unions and not students.==

    How did he do that, with his precisely zero votes in the GA?

  19. - yinn - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:53 pm:

    ===Counted. Sorry===

    Don’t be sorry for the typo, be sorry for the cheap shot.

  20. - I'mDone - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:55 pm:

    Biss should pick Carol Ammons because that would lock down the progressives out of Champaign County, she’s a woman of color, and most importantly, she was an early and “yuge” Bernie backer in 2016 - since Pawar is trying to nail down that voting block, Carol would have the bona fides to bring them over to Biss.

  21. - The Muse - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:57 pm:

    I would be surprised if any state rep is Biss’ running mate. Losing your seat on something that is far less than a sure thing seems like a big ask. Iris Martinez doesn’t make that much sense when she’s up next year either, but then again, she’s been in there since 2003. Would she be willing to risk calling it a career?

  22. - CEA - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:05 pm:

    Shorter Poshard: “Come on down, guys, but remember that there are a lot of places down here to hide a body. Just saying.”

  23. - Anon0091 - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:06 pm:

    Rich, free my comment from moderation. Did I accidentally use an exclamation point?

  24. - TopHatMonocle - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:11 pm:

    Rosa is up in 2019 and wouldn’t lose his seat to run as Lt Gov. It gives him a platform for the future, win or lose. If anything, he’ll be outshining Biss. I don’t see anyone who has to give up their seat joining Biss, as things stand currently. That leaves slim pickings.

  25. - Whatever - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:13 pm:

    JB: Would you please stop texting while you’re driving.

  26. - Responsa - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:21 pm:

    My, this speculation over people that most other people in the state have never heard of is—fascinating.

  27. - Rich Miller - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:26 pm:

    Responsa, if this site is covering aspects of the campaign that you find too arcane, go to a newspaper website. Your eyes won’t be bothered.

  28. - Multi Millinioaire - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:30 pm:

    The very wealthy Dan Biss should select a running mate who actually is middle class. Might give a boost to his we hate rich people campaign.

  29. - wordslnger - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:36 pm:

    Responsa, you have a strange self-righteous contempt for political talk on a political blog.

    What were your expectations, after all this time?

    But thank goodness you’re around to represent “most other people.”

    How’d you get that gig, anyway? Was there a vote or something?

  30. - MOON - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:40 pm:


    You refer to Biss as “very wealthy”.
    Can you clarify that statement. Based upon his disclosure statement he is far from wealthy.

  31. - Anonymous - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:40 pm:

    Word on the street is that Biss is looking for a long distance runner to be his LG. He needs someone who can help him as he continues to run away from his record as a legislator.

  32. - Anon0091 - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 3:04 pm:

    Moon, I assume he was referencing Biss’s family wealth.

  33. - Anon0091 - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 3:11 pm:

    So Kennedy brought Bill Daley on board in early July to help with fundraising. Daley promised to help raise the necessary $8-10 million needed for the race and took shots at his candidate and the campaign’s FR operation. Since that time they’ve raised less than $50,000 in a1s and the most recent contribution is $1,000 from Daley’s wife?

    Now that’s impressive.

  34. - Dance Band on the Titanic - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 3:16 pm:

    Can’t let the Aaron DeGroot quote about “snake oil” pass without noting his expertise in peddling it.

  35. - Anon57 - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 3:58 pm:

    So first, Biss is not “very wealthy.” That’s a ridiculous statement.

    Second, I’ll be disappointed if it’s Rosa. I know he’s a liberal darling, but I tend to find him non-substantive and not very serious.

    Third, Pawar is clearly not seriously running for governor and needs to pack it in and stop wasting everyone’s time. I’m not exactly sure what he’s running for, but it’s becoming obvious to observers that he’s not taking this race seriously and isn’t really interested in doing anything other than raising his profile.

  36. - LeonDespres - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 4:15 pm:

    The idea that anyone is conceding any particular demographic based on their selection of their running mate isn’t serious… it’s obviously an important decision but building out your base is so much more completed than that.

  37. - SchruteFarms - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 4:28 pm:

    What makes you say Pawar is not seriously running? He may not have money or much of a chance but my bet is that he is polling neck and neck with Biss. Any shakeup in the race and either Biss or Pawar could catch, and that should worry Pritzker. Kennedy is the one running a campaign that’s not serious, and if he drops, look out JB. Biss and Pawar are huge long shots, but Biss has more money and Pawar has more star power. In the end JB wins it.

  38. - wndycty - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 4:52 pm:

    @LeonDespres I don’t disagree, but given Pritzker picking Stratton choosing Rosa makes Biss’s effort to attract Black votes more challenging. Furthermore the DSA/Sanders types do not play well with the larger Democratic base.

  39. - here we go again... - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 5:22 pm:

    Biss may solidify the “progressive” base by picking Rosa, but I don’t know if it’s the best decission. Plus as Lt Gov, would Rosa still have time to tweet about the mayor?

  40. - Blue dog dem - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 8:56 pm:

    Did Biss pick Blago or Quinn as his LG?

  41. - Retired Educator - Thursday, Aug 31, 17 @ 6:26 am:

    Mentioning Madigan 8 times in a press release,makes it seems like they don’t have anyone who can think past the name. I understand the Speaker will be the target, but try making a point instead of just reguritating the name over and over. Maybe I am asking to much of the BTIA.

Sorry, comments for this post are now closed.

* SUBSCRIBERS ONLY - Today's edition of Capitol Fax (use all CAPS in password)
* Quinn's Obama ad shenanigan prompts rebuke: "Black voters won’t be bamboozled by him again"
* HRC does GOTV robo for JB
* Rauner says he will "work hard" to unify party after primary
* Yesterday's stories

Visit our advertisers...








* The three most important races in Tuesday's Ill.....
* Illinois primary could set up most expensive go.....
* Playbook shutdown countdown: Four days, as snow.....
* Lack of exciting Democratic candidates could gi.....
* Let's make Pritzker and Rauner pay more—a lot m.....
* Morning Spin: 8 things to watch when primary el.....
* Five Questions Illinois Voters Will Answer on T.....
* Illinois primary: 5 things to watch - Politico..
* Primary day in Illinois: Will moderates bite th.....

* New safety system will change schedule in BNSF Line trains
* Brother of murder suspect charged with gun trafficking
* Trial begins for man accused in shooting death of teacher
* Southern Illinois man pleads guilty to bank fraud charges
* Rockford proposing new video gaming fees
* Couple dies after crash into suburban Chicago retention pond
* Benedictine University seeks selling campus as 1 parcel
* For menopause sex discomfort, gel worked as well as hormone
* Illinois seeks plans for closed Lake Shelbyville resort
* Hikers find crashed car in suburban Chicago with body inside

* Candidates scramble to finish line as Election Day arrives
* Candidates for Illinois governor spend $65.7 million on TV ads –– just for the primaries
* Security of state voter rolls a concern as primaries begin
* As primaries loom, downstate Democrats look for a way back
* Pritzker defends putting $69.5 million of his fortune into campaign
* Illinois governor race more fierce, costly as primary nears
* Madigan backs Dem central committee incumbent in 13th
* Trump factor looms large in Illinois governor primary campaigns
* Ray LaHood brokers deal for O'Hare expansion

* Farewell to the meter reader as ComEd's union workforce declines
* Tour the fully restored Theater on the Lake
* Lemonis of 'The Profit' sued by Bentley's Pet Stuff investor
* U of C's Booth school No. 1 for first time in U.S. News ranking
* Ferro accused of sexual misconduct: report

* Officials: Package bomb explodes at San Antonio FedEx; tied to Austin bombings
* Drunk driver threatens police after arrest in Riverside
* St. Patrick’s Day sober driving campaign leads to 194 citations in Evanston
* Dear Abby: Man makes a habit of raping his wife
* Police involved in SWAT incident in Rogers Park
* Jon Lester pitches into seventh in spring win, looks ready for opener
* Horoscope for March 20, 2018
* Persons of interest being questioned about armed-robbery spree on Northwest Side
* Police warn of recent Belmont Central robberies
* Trial begins for man accused in shooting death of teacher

* Package believed to be bound for Austin explodes at Texas FedEx facility, police say
* Morning Spin: 8 things to watch when primary election results come in Tuesday night
* Granddaughter's middle name leaves gram out
* Lack of exciting Democratic candidates could give us another four years of Rauner
* A break from politics after Tuesday? Get real. Rahm needs to find some votes
* Hourslong SWAT incident ongoing in Rogers Park
* Winter storm forces altered travel plans for NCAA Tournament
* Go Away With ... Alex and Maia Shibutani
* Jon Lester on Cubs' outlook as spring training winds down: 'I like where we're at'
* US alliance with Turkey is worth preserving

» March 19, 2018 - Full Show
» Two Woman Accuse Former Tronc Chairman Michael Ferro Of Sexual Misconduct
» Two Women Accuse Former Tronc Chairman Michael Ferro Of Sexual Misconduct
» New Book Highlights Important African American Women In Chicago History
» What’s A Democratic Ward Organization?
» Primary Day Is Tomorrow: The Gubernatorial Candidates, Fact-Checking, And Your Voting Rights
» A Feisty Debate, Offshore Accounts — And Some Side-Eye
» WBEZ’s Chicago and Illinois News Roundup: March 16, 2018
» The Week in Review: Pritzker Slammed Over Offshore Holdings
» Web Extra, The Week in Review: American Airlines Changes Stance

* Candidates scramble to finish line as Election Day arrives
* EJ Dionne: The principle behind anti-Trump pragmatism
* Candidates for Illinois governor spend $65.7 million on TV ads –– just for the primaries
* George Will: Freedom of speech includes the right to remain silent
* Security of state voter rolls a concern as primaries begin
* As primaries loom, downstate Democrats look for a way back
* Pritzker defends putting $69.5 million of his fortune into campaign
* Statehouse Insider: Sadly, the primary campaign is coming to an end
* Bernard Schoenburg: My predictions for Tuesday's primary election
* Our View: A recap of The State Journal-Register’s endorsements

* Mental health funding proposals sought
* Rick's Six: Island restoration, Election Day in Illinois, and I-74 bridge update
* Area Calendar 3/20/18
* Reginal William Barrett
* Orvel Dean Layne
* Dennis Ray Serena
* Edith Adair Minckler
* Herbert Korando
* Mary Ellen Dare
* Charles Wayne Goforth

* Emboldened Xi lays out vision for China, warning for Taiwan
* Islamabad still mulling Kabul's offer of talks, overtures
* Catholic Charities, Purdue extension harvest first crop
* Crash marks 1st death involving fully autonomous vehicle
* Dodgers 3B Justin Turner breaks left wrist on HBP

* Democrats say Trump associate may have mis...
* Clemson men's basketball a No. 5 seed in N...
* Letter: Time to oust LaHood
* Rodriguez would be good member of US House
* Security Video Shows Attackers Picking Thr...
* Who is with whom in the Illinois primaries?
* Aurora-area voters to decide on referendum...
* Progressives look to continue gains on Ill...
* Aurora-area voters to decide on referendum...
* Morning Spin: 8 things to watch when prima...

* 'Chain Migration' Used to Be a Benign Term......
* Shutdown looming, Congress and White House......
* Congress and White House seek budget deal ......
* Sens. Dick Durbin, Lindsey Graham Warn Tru......
* Sens. Dick Durbin, Lindsay Graham Warn Tru......

* Sen. Tammy Duckworth on being the first se......
* Sen. Tammy Duckworth on being 1st senator ......
* Zinke defends use of Japanese word: How co......
* Congolese mother and child finally reunite......
* Schatz to convene field hearing on false m......

* Let’s make Pritzker and Rauner pay more—a lot more—in state income taxes
* In honor of Pi(e) Day, here's a true, crusty classic
* A Reader guide to the 2018 primary: Just hold your nose and vote already
* Dayton electronic experimentalist Seth Graham combines the materials of musique concrete with the jumbled flow of glitch
* Event | Celebrating And Contextualizing Queer Fashion
* The Man Who Made March Madness A Monster Moneymaker
* Chicago's King Of Bar Mitzvahs
* Windy City Rollers Season Opener!
* What's going on in Austin, Texas
* Next election cycles already begun, even though this one ain’t over yet!

* February Flooding Information
* IEMA Urges People to Prepare for Severe Weather
* Governor issues state disaster proclamation for flooding in Iroquois, Kankakee, Vermilion Counties
* Winter Storm Warnings for Areas Along and North of I-80
* IEMA Encourages People to Prepare for Earthquakes

* Sniffer drones: The answer to Poland's suffocating smog problem?
* Huawei P20 Pro stops by Geekbench
* How immersive technology will change the way we learn
* Official Xiaomi Mi Mix 2s photos: where’s the selfie camera?
* T-Mobile’s parent company lets customers opt-out of bloatware
* HTC Desire 12 comes with 2:1 5.5-inch screen, larger Desire 12+ also features dual cameras
* HTC Desire 12 and Desire 12+ debut with tall screens, attractive prices

* Fulmer brimming with confidence
* White Sox pummel Diamondbacks just one day after, well, getting pum...
* Abreu embracing grind of Spring Training
* Fulmer's gem leads top prospects
* White Sox special event uniforms unveiled
* Spring Stats Glance
* Sox outclassed, 14-0, in howlingly bad effort at A’s

Main Menu
Pundit rankings
Subscriber Content
Blagojevich Trial
Updated Posts

March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
July 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
October 2012
September 2012
August 2012
July 2012
June 2012
May 2012
April 2012
March 2012
February 2012
January 2012
December 2011
November 2011
October 2011
September 2011
August 2011
July 2011
June 2011
May 2011
April 2011
March 2011
February 2011
January 2011
December 2010
November 2010
October 2010
September 2010
August 2010
July 2010
June 2010
May 2010
April 2010
March 2010
February 2010
January 2010
December 2009
November 2009
October 2009
September 2009
August 2009
July 2009
June 2009
May 2009
April 2009
March 2009
February 2009
January 2009
December 2008
November 2008
October 2008
September 2008
August 2008
July 2008
June 2008
May 2008
April 2008
March 2008
February 2008
January 2008
December 2007
November 2007
October 2007
September 2007
August 2007
July 2007
June 2007
May 2007
April 2007
March 2007
February 2007
January 2007
December 2006
November 2006
October 2006
September 2006
August 2006
July 2006
June 2006
May 2006
April 2006
March 2006
February 2006
January 2006
December 2005
April 2005
March 2005
February 2005
January 2005
December 2004
November 2004
October 2004

Blog*Spot Archives
November 2005
October 2005
September 2005
August 2005
July 2005
June 2005
May 2005


RSS Feed 2.0
Comments RSS 2.0

Hosted by MCS SUBSCRIBE to Capitol Fax Advertise Here Mobile Version Contact Rich Miller