Capitol Fax.com - Your Illinois News Radar » Biss to unveil running mate, Kennedy holds fundraiser, Pritzker on the bus
SUBSCRIBE to Capitol Fax      Advertise Here      Mobile Version     Exclusive Subscriber Content     Updated Posts    Contact
CapitolFax.com
To subscribe to Capitol Fax, click here.
Biss to unveil running mate, Kennedy holds fundraiser, Pritzker on the bus

Wednesday, Aug 30, 2017

* Daniel Biss’ campaign has been teasing a big announcement…


I’m told by someone close to the campaign that he’s planning to unveil his running mate.

* Our pal Kyle Hillman throws out some names…


I heard it was Carlos Rosa yesterday, but that’s just gossip and I can’t vouch for it.

* Sneed

Ka-ching! Haul out the abacus: Actor Keegan-Michael Key, who starred in the Comedy Central sketch series “Key & Peele” and co-stars in the USA Network comedy series “Playing House,” is hitting the hustings to help fill the campaign coffers for Dem gubernatorial hopeful Chris Kennedy. A Second City alum and friend of Chris and the Kennedy family — having spent weekends with the family in Hyannis Port and who operated as former President Barack Obama’s hysterical alter-ego at a White House Correspondent’s Dinner — Key will headline the 5:30 to 7 p.m. Kennedy reception Sept. 8 at the Hubbard Inn.

For Kennedy’s sake, I hope he raises some big bucks at that event. In the past two weeks he’s reported just $1,000. And that little contribution was made by the wife of Bill Daley, his campaign finance chairman who was brought in to make some rain.

* JB Pritzker is on a bus tour this week. Here’s the ILGOP’s take…

J.B. Pritzker Kicks Off “Think Big” Bus Tour with Mike Madigan in the Driver’s Seat
Pritzker “thinks big” by supporting Madigan’s big 32% tax hike and other taxes on Illinois families

“If J.B. Pritzker were an honest politician, he would dub his upcoming road trip the ‘Tax Hike’ tour, but he only has snake oil to sell to Illinois families. Even before Pritzker and Madigan got their 32% tax hike enacted into law, Pritzker supported other big tax hikes on Illinois families. With tax hikes like these, it’s clear Madigan is in the driver’s seat on the Pritzker campaign bus.” - Illinois Republican Party Spokesman Aaron DeGroot

Today, Madigan ally and Democrat candidate for governor J.B. Pritzker plans to kick off his “Think Big” bus tour across Illinois. Just how exactly does Pritzker think big? By supporting Mike Madigan’s big 32% tax hike, of course.

When Pritzker isn’t “[throwing] rose petals in Madigan’s path,” he’s pushing Madigan’s tax hikes and his “pro-Chicago,” no reform agenda,

But even before Pritzker got his big, Madigan-backed, 32% tax hike enacted into law, he supported other big tax hikes.

This past April, Pritzker made it clear that he supports a substantial increase in the state income taxes and said the state income tax should be increased to at least 5 percent, perhaps higher.

Later in May, Pritzker’s campaign backed a plan to “tax all federally-taxable retirement income.”

And while J.B. Pritzker has been pushing tax hikes on Illinois families, he’s cutting deals with crooked Cook County insiders to get his own property taxes lowered, even as he opposes a property tax freeze.

With tax hikes like these, it’s clear Madigan is in the driver’s seat on the Pritzker campaign bus.

Here’s a live look at Madigan and Pritzker departing Chicago:

…Adding… Team Pritzker responded…


* Related…

* As Democratic gubernatorial hopefuls campaign in Cairo, Poshard urges them to gain a deeper understanding: Poshard said he has cautioned all of them to be mindful of the city’s complex history, and to sacrifice political expediency in exchange for a willingness to take a detailed and honest look at the specific issues facing Cairo. Poshard said the attention on the small community of less than 2,500 can be a good thing, but only if the spotlight prompts honest conversation.

* Q and A With Gubernatorial Candidate Ameya Pawar’s Running Mate: Tyrone Coleman

- Posted by Rich Miller        

41 Comments
  1. - Ghost - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:22 pm:

    So Kennedy, running because he is a Kennedy, but no real platform, messageing or money.

    Biss needs to up his game and get his name out.


  2. - Oneman - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:24 pm:

    Any chance of getting Poshard to run?


  3. - Arsenal - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:26 pm:

    It’s a teeny tiny thing, but I don’t think repeating Pritzker’s slogan a bunch of times helps make ILGOP’s case.


  4. - Arsenal - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:29 pm:

    Guzzardi’s awesome, and Rosa sounds pretty cool, but leaving a woman off the ticket seems like an unforced error.


  5. - AuH20 - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:31 pm:

    Apologies if this has been discussed before, but it looks more and more Biss is conceding the black vote to Pritzker/Kennedy.

    Off the top of my head, major endorsements so far: Schneider (N/NW suburbs), Kelly (S suburbs), and a smattering of state legislators and local officials from A. the north/northwest side and suburbs or B. central Illinois.

    As a former U of C professor with a reform-minded image, Biss will do well in Hyde Park, but I don’t think I’ve seen a field staffer in Woodlawn all summer.

    Pritzker made Stratton his running mate, and both Pritzker and Kennedy has Bobby Rush’s endorsement. None of these options look like they’ll help Biss play for the South Side vote.


  6. - AuH20 - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:33 pm:

    **Typo above: Should say “Pritzker made Stratton his running mate, and Kennedy has Bobby Rush’s endorsement”


  7. - TopHatMonocle - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:38 pm:

    When I heard about the “big announcement” happening in Logan Square, I immediately thought he was picking Carlos Rosa for Lt Gov. Rosa is a good choice, and much better than Pawar’s pick.


  8. - City Zen - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:38 pm:

    ==Carlos Rosa? Will Guzzardi?==

    So the so-called progressive guy who gave a Nissan dealership a huge tax break to move down the street or the so-called progressive guy whose well-to-do family abused NY’s rent control system? Decisions, decisions…


  9. - Arsenal - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 12:40 pm:

    ==Apologies if this has been discussed before, but it looks more and more Biss is conceding the black vote to Pritzker/Kennedy.==

    Well, only if these rumors are true. If he picks someone like Litesa Wallace, it’s a completely different story.

    But I suppose this is the downside of Biss knowing exactly who he is and building out methodically from there. You give your opponents a lot of time to snag some of your potential allies.


  10. - Curl of the Burl - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:05 pm:

    Arsenal - great minds think alike. I too believe Litesa Wallace would be a great pick as Biss’s running mate.


  11. - City Zen - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:06 pm:

    Shouldn’t JB stand behind the yellow line?


  12. - Evanston Dem - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:12 pm:

    Wallace got out in front of Biss early and makes a lot of sense. However, Rosa? That’s just not a smart move on any front. Hopefully that is just a bad rumor or he might finish dead last in this race.


  13. - Century Club - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:14 pm:

    First, it’s possible Biss may be going for Logan Square because it’s accessible to the Chicago press and he has a big enough base there to make for an energetic rally.

    But Rosa would be a pretty outstanding pick, especially given what Biss’s options are likely to be. His underdog status probably knocks out choices who would have to give up their seats, like Rep. Carol Ammons or Rep. Litsea Wallace. The Cook County Dems endorsement of Pritzker really leaves only the fringes of the Chicago / Cook contingent. Would Rosa be the first openly gay Lt. Gov candidate?

    To AuH20’s point: Given Pritzker’s organizational strength and Kennedy’s name/background, I doubt Biss’s plan relies heavily on the African American vote in Chicago, but he will get votes there. Congressman Kelly is a solid endorsement and represents more African Americans than any other Congressional District in Illinois. I would guess he will aim for the progressive/ anti-Rahm African American voters in Chicago and call it a win if he gets them.


  14. - wordslinger - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:16 pm:

    I hear that after a long search, Scott Drury selected the only possible l.g. candidate to meet his standards for independence and integrity: a clone of himself.

    “I shall call him Mini-Former-Federal-Prosecutor.”


  15. - Sue - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:28 pm:

    JB should stay on that bus. When it. Punted he sided with the teacher unions and not students. He is just a machine pol. If he wants a new job he should go work for weight watchers and leave us alone


  16. - Sue - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:29 pm:

    Counted. Sorry


  17. - wndycty - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:31 pm:

    I think Daniel needs to look outside of Chicago and female. My personal favorite is Litesa Wallace. Also, Black women are who the Democratic candidates need to activate, Robin Kelly endorsement aside, passing up a Black woman may be a mistake. Wallace gives him someone outside of Chicagoland and a woman of color.

    Rosa would be interesting but I wonder if him being a Democratic Socialist would be a liability in a general election: https://www.chicagoreader.com/chicago/socialism-democratic-socialists-of-america-convention-millennials-carlos-ramirez-rosa/Content?oid=29358708


  18. - Arsenal - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:49 pm:

    ==When it. Punted he sided with the teacher unions and not students.==

    How did he do that, with his precisely zero votes in the GA?


  19. - yinn - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:53 pm:

    ===Counted. Sorry===

    Don’t be sorry for the typo, be sorry for the cheap shot.


  20. - I'mDone - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:55 pm:

    Biss should pick Carol Ammons because that would lock down the progressives out of Champaign County, she’s a woman of color, and most importantly, she was an early and “yuge” Bernie backer in 2016 - since Pawar is trying to nail down that voting block, Carol would have the bona fides to bring them over to Biss.


  21. - The Muse - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 1:57 pm:

    I would be surprised if any state rep is Biss’ running mate. Losing your seat on something that is far less than a sure thing seems like a big ask. Iris Martinez doesn’t make that much sense when she’s up next year either, but then again, she’s been in there since 2003. Would she be willing to risk calling it a career?


  22. - CEA - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:05 pm:

    Shorter Poshard: “Come on down, guys, but remember that there are a lot of places down here to hide a body. Just saying.”


  23. - Anon0091 - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:06 pm:

    Rich, free my comment from moderation. Did I accidentally use an exclamation point?


  24. - TopHatMonocle - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:11 pm:

    Rosa is up in 2019 and wouldn’t lose his seat to run as Lt Gov. It gives him a platform for the future, win or lose. If anything, he’ll be outshining Biss. I don’t see anyone who has to give up their seat joining Biss, as things stand currently. That leaves slim pickings.


  25. - Whatever - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:13 pm:

    JB: Would you please stop texting while you’re driving.


  26. - Responsa - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:21 pm:

    My, this speculation over people that most other people in the state have never heard of is—fascinating.


  27. - Rich Miller - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:26 pm:

    Responsa, if this site is covering aspects of the campaign that you find too arcane, go to a newspaper website. Your eyes won’t be bothered.


  28. - Multi Millinioaire - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:30 pm:

    The very wealthy Dan Biss should select a running mate who actually is middle class. Might give a boost to his we hate rich people campaign.


  29. - wordslnger - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:36 pm:

    Responsa, you have a strange self-righteous contempt for political talk on a political blog.

    What were your expectations, after all this time?

    But thank goodness you’re around to represent “most other people.”

    How’d you get that gig, anyway? Was there a vote or something?


  30. - MOON - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:40 pm:

    MULTI

    You refer to Biss as “very wealthy”.
    Can you clarify that statement. Based upon his disclosure statement he is far from wealthy.


  31. - Anonymous - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 2:40 pm:

    Word on the street is that Biss is looking for a long distance runner to be his LG. He needs someone who can help him as he continues to run away from his record as a legislator.


  32. - Anon0091 - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 3:04 pm:

    Moon, I assume he was referencing Biss’s family wealth.


  33. - Anon0091 - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 3:11 pm:

    So Kennedy brought Bill Daley on board in early July to help with fundraising. Daley promised to help raise the necessary $8-10 million needed for the race and took shots at his candidate and the campaign’s FR operation. Since that time they’ve raised less than $50,000 in a1s and the most recent contribution is $1,000 from Daley’s wife?

    Now that’s impressive.


  34. - Dance Band on the Titanic - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 3:16 pm:

    Can’t let the Aaron DeGroot quote about “snake oil” pass without noting his expertise in peddling it.


  35. - Anon57 - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 3:58 pm:

    So first, Biss is not “very wealthy.” That’s a ridiculous statement.

    Second, I’ll be disappointed if it’s Rosa. I know he’s a liberal darling, but I tend to find him non-substantive and not very serious.

    Third, Pawar is clearly not seriously running for governor and needs to pack it in and stop wasting everyone’s time. I’m not exactly sure what he’s running for, but it’s becoming obvious to observers that he’s not taking this race seriously and isn’t really interested in doing anything other than raising his profile.


  36. - LeonDespres - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 4:15 pm:

    The idea that anyone is conceding any particular demographic based on their selection of their running mate isn’t serious… it’s obviously an important decision but building out your base is so much more completed than that.


  37. - SchruteFarms - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 4:28 pm:

    Anon57
    What makes you say Pawar is not seriously running? He may not have money or much of a chance but my bet is that he is polling neck and neck with Biss. Any shakeup in the race and either Biss or Pawar could catch, and that should worry Pritzker. Kennedy is the one running a campaign that’s not serious, and if he drops, look out JB. Biss and Pawar are huge long shots, but Biss has more money and Pawar has more star power. In the end JB wins it.


  38. - wndycty - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 4:52 pm:

    @LeonDespres I don’t disagree, but given Pritzker picking Stratton choosing Rosa makes Biss’s effort to attract Black votes more challenging. Furthermore the DSA/Sanders types do not play well with the larger Democratic base.


  39. - here we go again... - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 5:22 pm:

    Biss may solidify the “progressive” base by picking Rosa, but I don’t know if it’s the best decission. Plus as Lt Gov, would Rosa still have time to tweet about the mayor?


  40. - Blue dog dem - Wednesday, Aug 30, 17 @ 8:56 pm:

    Did Biss pick Blago or Quinn as his LG?


  41. - Retired Educator - Thursday, Aug 31, 17 @ 6:26 am:

    Mentioning Madigan 8 times in a press release,makes it seems like they don’t have anyone who can think past the name. I understand the Speaker will be the target, but try making a point instead of just reguritating the name over and over. Maybe I am asking to much of the BTIA.


TrackBack URI

Sorry, comments for this post are now closed.


* Reader comments closed for the weekend
* Amazon HQ2 site list unveiled
* Out of sight out of mind?
* Frerichs tries to use state investments to prod Facebook into cleaning up its act
* The rise of the billionaire governors
* Camelot promises to grow lottery sales by 40 percent
* Munger tries to defend Rauner veto of Debt Transparency Act
* Rauner: "I can’t comment on any business disputes"
* Question of the day
* Rauner finally takes a stand on a federal issue
* Moody's says "political backlash" against pop tax could make other tax hikes more difficult
* Report: Amazon subsidy could add up to $2 billion
* *** UPDATED x1 *** 10,800 jobs lost in a single month, but Illinois media barely notices
* SUBSCRIBERS ONLY - Supplement to today’s edition
* SUBSCRIBERS ONLY - Today's edition of Capitol Fax (use all CAPS in password)
* MLB open thread
* Yesterday's stories

Support CapitolFax.com
Visit our advertisers...

...............

...............

...............
<


Loading


* Letter: Give Trump a chance - Northwest Herald..
* Statehouse Insider: Will veto session show GOP .....


* EXCHANGE: After years of searching, adoption mystery solved
* EXCHANGE: Architect saves his deteriorating childhood home
* Chicago restaurant brawl leaves 3 with gunshot wounds
* Illinois city, county to implement domestic violence program
* Suburban neighborhood evacuated after gas explosions
* New Fort Wayne home planned for extensive Lincoln collection
* Peoria police officers to widely use body cameras by spring
* Cemetery won't allow mention of "rapist" priests at grave
* Lincoln museum exhibit features Christmas at the White House
* Voter advocates push Illinois to exit multistate database

* Voter advocates push Illinois to exit multistate database
* Lawmakers set to return Tuesday for veto session
* Illinois Lottery's new manager projects $4B in sales
* UIS students could study at newly proposed Chicago research center
* Aaron Schock attorneys contest federal claims on misstatements
* Under the Dome Podcast: Will lawmakers address gun control during the veto session?
* Chicago lawyer announces bid for Illinois attorney general
* Illinois borrows $1.5B at reduced interest to pay down debt
* Rauner cuts human services, other area in state budget
* Pritzker makes list of richest Americans; Rauner releases tax returns

* Like our roundup? Share it around.
* Is Dem primary over? No, but Pritzker rivals need to pick up pace
* The biggest Chicago-area building sales
* Here are the sites Chicago is pitching to Amazon
* Emanuel's challenges are far from over


* Fire officials: Person critically injured in Gage Park crash
* Police warn of home burglaries in McKinley Park
* Skimming devices found on ATMs across Chicago
* Man shot in Roseland
* Man shot in Longwood Manor
* Pedestrian struck by vehicle, critically injured in Evanston
* Georgia Nicols horoscopes for Oct. 22, 2017
* Dear Abby: Husband works hard, sweats hard, doesn’t shower enough
* Man, 19, shot in Lawndale
* Person shows up at Gary hospital after being shot


* From Spanish Steps to the new Apple Store, stairs provide spatial drama
* 1 dead, 9 wounded in Chicago shootings
* 13 skimmers found on ATMs citywide; police
* 'Tired mountain syndrome'? North Korea's nuclear test site may have it
* Likely tornado hits casino where Beach Boys were playing in Oklahoma
* 5 former presidents call for unity at hurricane relief concert in Texas
* Lance Bouma nets game winner as Blackhawks down Coyotes 4-2
* Brian Kelly on Notre Dame's 49-14 win over No. 11 USC: 'We want more'
* Astros beat Yankees 4-0 in ALCS Game 7, advance to World Series vs. Dodgers
* Nationals' firing of Dusty Baker a cold move in a cold business


» Voter Advocates Push Illinois To Exit Multistate Database
» Lawmaker Says Facebook Refuses To Fact Check Ads
» State Week: Chasing Amazon, Bonding Debt
» Teaching Kids To ‘Say Something’ In An Era of School Shootings
» Illinois Issues: Cities Lose Out On Retail Tax As Online Shopping Booms
» What Could Hurt Chicago’s Bid For Amazon’s HQ2?
» At CPS, More Special Education Dollars Go To White, Wealthier Students
» Illinois Bond Sale To Help Pay $16bn Debts
» Mayor To Propose Higher Prices For Ridesharing, Big Concerts
» WBEZ Investigation: CPS Secretly Overhauled Special Education At Students’ Expense


* Statehouse Insider: Will veto session show GOP revolt?
* Our View: Figure out how to make Innovation Network a reality
* Angie Muhs: Recognizing what resonates with readers
* Guest View: It's time for more oversight at CWLP
* Young Philanthropists: Banding together to make a difference
* Voter advocates push Illinois to exit multistate database
* Lawmakers set to return Tuesday for veto session
* Guest Column: What taxpayers should demand from next attorney general
* Ed Rogers: The Democratic Party's obsession with Hollywood celebrities was bound to blow up
* Illinois Lottery's new manager projects $4B in sales


* Program highlights veterans’ forgotten tales
* Second chance for ornery cats
* Shelf Life
* Crime Seen
* Thomas: 'Two different quarterback styles'
* Charles William Sobery
* Birth Announcements
* James Darrel May Jr.
* Robert Gilpin
* Betty June Mitchell


* After big lull, suburban apartment construction has boomed since 2013
* Nightmarish creatures, zombies take over downtown Elgin
* Grayslake area shooting death under investigation
* Did too many walks prompt Cubs to fire Bosio?
* Arlington Heights couple continues Halloween tradition despite illness

* Dissident artist Ai Weiwei and US Rep. Ran...
* Hultgren 'disappointed' about potential re...
* Democratic 14th Congressional District can...
* GOP congressmen say Rauner 'let down' Illi...
* Bipartisan group of lawmakers pushes job t...
* Naperville's Lauren Underwood to run for R...
* Hundreds of high school students tour Smit...
* Measure extends term of FSOC independent m...
* Rival: Kinzinger not conservative - MyWebT...
* Teacher raised in Yorkville running agains...

* Senator Durbin Releases Report on Trump's ......

* Infrastructure a priority in meeting with ......

* Margate Park Presents Haunted Movies
* Volunteer Actors/Extras Sought For Disaster Scenario
* Maryville Progress By Day and By Night
* Sarah Karp’s report on Forrest Claypool’s secret study, special ed service cuts and outrageous consultant fees. $15 million for proof reading?
* Inappropriate.
* Palatine para-professionals aren’t worth an 11 cent raise but they are too essential to allow them to strike.
* Keeping retirement weird. They don’t want to just end our defined benefit. They’re going after the defined contribution too. Shameless thieves.
* Do knee-jerk pols put any thought into votes they cast on govt. business?
* Chicago Design Week’s best events
* Illinois teacher retirees: What the hell is Walgreen’s up to?


* Illinois Awarded Funds to Offer Advanced Training on Detecting Impaired Driving
* Illinois EPA Announces Upcoming Household Hazardous Waste Collection Events
* IEMA Highlights Emergency Preparedness for People with Access and Functional Needs in May - Ready Illinois website offers preparedness tips for people, caregivers
* First Lady Launches Illinois Family Connects
* Governor and Lt. Governor Unveil 2016 Journal of Local Government Shared Service Best Practices

  
* Emonster sues Apple for violating Animoji trademark
* GitHub’s scandalized ex-CEO returns with Chatterbug
* How many HTC U11 Plus specs can fit in an evleaks tweet?
* Google will refund you if you overpaid for a Pixel 2 at a pop-up store
* Redesigning the TechCrunch app
* JerryRigEverything slams Pixel 2 durability
* Google Pixel 2: A Fantastic First Impression (Video)

* #AwardWorthy: Vote for Engel's glove
* Sporcle Saturday: Long bombs
* Petricka undergoes surgery on right elbow
* Avisail sees similarities in rebuild, stellar year
* White Sox Arizona Fall League overview
* Ron Gardenhire’s second chance back in AL Central
* Jimenez among prospects in winter leagues


Main Menu
Home
Illinois
YouTube
Pundit rankings
Obama
Subscriber Content
Durbin
Burris
Blagojevich Trial
Advertising
Updated Posts
Polls

Archives
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
July 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
October 2012
September 2012
August 2012
July 2012
June 2012
May 2012
April 2012
March 2012
February 2012
January 2012
December 2011
November 2011
October 2011
September 2011
August 2011
July 2011
June 2011
May 2011
April 2011
March 2011
February 2011
January 2011
December 2010
November 2010
October 2010
September 2010
August 2010
July 2010
June 2010
May 2010
April 2010
March 2010
February 2010
January 2010
December 2009
November 2009
October 2009
September 2009
August 2009
July 2009
June 2009
May 2009
April 2009
March 2009
February 2009
January 2009
December 2008
November 2008
October 2008
September 2008
August 2008
July 2008
June 2008
May 2008
April 2008
March 2008
February 2008
January 2008
December 2007
November 2007
October 2007
September 2007
August 2007
July 2007
June 2007
May 2007
April 2007
March 2007
February 2007
January 2007
December 2006
November 2006
October 2006
September 2006
August 2006
July 2006
June 2006
May 2006
April 2006
March 2006
February 2006
January 2006
December 2005
April 2005
March 2005
February 2005
January 2005
December 2004
November 2004
October 2004

Blog*Spot Archives
November 2005
October 2005
September 2005
August 2005
July 2005
June 2005
May 2005

Syndication

RSS Feed 2.0
Comments RSS 2.0
WordPress




Hosted by MCS SUBSCRIBE to Capitol Fax Advertise Here Mobile Version Contact Rich Miller